Skip to product information
1 of 1

Truck Compatibility

Fits the following trucks:

Freightliner Cascadia
Kenworth T680
Peterbilt 579
Volvo VNL
International LT

Please confirm part number before ordering.

  • Heavy Duty Truck Quality
  • Easy Returns
  • Fast Truck Delivery

830.31048 - Air Conditioning Com

830.31048 - Air Conditioning Com

Regular price $237.42
Sale price $237.42 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.
🚚 Same-Day Shipping Available

Hurry up! Only 5 items in stock.

Compare Products
Expected delivery date:
05 Nov Usually ready in 2-3 days.
Have a Question?

Cross Reference

Name Part Number
Automann 830.31048
MEI 5406
Omega 20-04081
Omega 20-04398
Omega 2004081
Omega 2004398
PACCAR F69-6003-112
PACCAR F696003112
Red Dot 75R89652
 

Specifications

Attribute Value
Product Type 7H15 A/C Compressor
Compressor Type 7H15
Mounting Style Direct Long Body
Voltage 12V
Clutch Groove Type PV8
Clutch Diameter 119 mm (4.69 in)
Refrigerant Compatibility R134a
Lubricant Type PAG 46
Oil Quantity 300 cc
Cylinder Head Type GSA
Gauge Line Dimension 61.55 mm
Housing Material Aluminum
Drive Type Belt-driven
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 17.13 lb
 
830.31048 - Air Conditioning Com

830.31048 - Air Conditioning Com

Regular price $237.42
Sale price $237.42 Regular price

FAQs

How do I find the right part for my truck?

You can search by part number, brand, or truck make/model/year. If you're unsure, our support team can help you identify the correct part based on your vehicle details.

Do you offer OEM and aftermarket options?

Yes. We sell both OEM (original equipment manufacturer) and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product page clearly mentions the part type.

What shipping options do you provide?

We offer standard and expedited shipping across the United States. Shipping costs are calculated at checkout based on your location and the size/weight of the parts.

How long does delivery take?

Standard delivery usually takes 3–7 business days, while expedited shipping arrives faster depending on your location.

How can I reach customer support?

You can reach us by email, phone, or through the Contact Us page. Our support team is available during business hours to assist you.