Skip to product information
1 of 1

Truck Compatibility

Fits the following trucks:

Freightliner Cascadia
Kenworth T680
Peterbilt 579
Volvo VNL
International LT

Please confirm part number before ordering.

  • Heavy Duty Truck Quality
  • Easy Returns
  • Fast Truck Delivery

577.90515 - Fuel Pressure Sensor

577.90515 - Fuel Pressure Sensor

Regular price $79.81
Sale price $79.81 Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.
🚚 Same-Day Shipping Available

Hurry up! Only 5 items in stock.

Compare Products
Expected delivery date:
03 Nov Usually ready in 2-3 days.
Have a Question?

Cross Reference

Name Part Number
Automann 577.90515
Automann 57790515
Cummins 4087993
Cummins 4921519
Cummins 4921737
Cummins 4929519
 

Specifications

Attribute Value
Product Type Fuel Pressure Sensor
Application Cummins diesel engines
Engine Family Cummins ISX
Overall Length 2.36 in
Thread Size M14 × 1.5 mm
Connector Type 3-pin electrical connector
Pin Type Flat/blade
Mounting Type Screw-on / threaded
Function Monitors fuel pressure
Material Metal housing with electrical components
Installation Threaded replacement sensor
Quantity per Package 1
Product Weight 0.15 lb
 
577.90515 - Fuel Pressure Sensor

577.90515 - Fuel Pressure Sensor

Regular price $79.81
Sale price $79.81 Regular price

FAQs

How do I find the right part for my truck?

You can search by part number, brand, or truck make/model/year. If you're unsure, our support team can help you identify the correct part based on your vehicle details.

Do you offer OEM and aftermarket options?

Yes. We sell both OEM (original equipment manufacturer) and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product page clearly mentions the part type.

What shipping options do you provide?

We offer standard and expedited shipping across the United States. Shipping costs are calculated at checkout based on your location and the size/weight of the parts.

How long does delivery take?

Standard delivery usually takes 3–7 business days, while expedited shipping arrives faster depending on your location.

How can I reach customer support?

You can reach us by email, phone, or through the Contact Us page. Our support team is available during business hours to assist you.